Is CHEERWINE, SQUEEZE SOFT DRINK, CITRUS BLEND Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONTAINS: CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL COLORING, PHOSPHORIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, CAFFEINE, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE), GUM ACACIA, RED 40, BROMINATED VEGETABLE OIL, YELLOW 5.
Check CHEERWINE, SQUEEZE SOFT DRINK, CITRUS BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEERWINE, SQUEEZE SOFT DRINK, CITRUS BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Sprite Zero Sugar Lemon Lime Diet Soda Pop Soft Drink, 2 Liters
Coke Zero Sugar Diet Soda Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Strawberry Kiwi Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
Capri Sun All Natural Ingredients Pacific Cooler Mixed Fruit Flavored Juice Drink Blend 6 oz Pouches
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


