Is Novo Protein Pops Cheese and Jalapeño Flavour 45g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cheese
- processed cheese powder
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soya Flour, Tapioca Starch, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil in varying proportions), Yellow Split Peas, Maltodextrin, Whey Powder (Milk), Spices (Jalapeno, Garlic, Chilli, Pepper), Onions, Rice Flour, Sugar, Processed Cheese Powder (Cheese (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifying Salts: Sodium Phosphates), Salt, Potassium Chloride, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavouring, Acid: Citric Acid, Colour: Paprika Extract, Antioxidant: Extracts of Rosemary
Check Novo Protein Pops Cheese and Jalapeño Flavour 45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Novo Protein Pops Cheese and Jalapeño Flavour 45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
About this product
Snack · Pouch


