Is CHEESE & BACON LOADED FRIES CRISPY, MICROWAVABLE FRENCH FRIES LOADED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE & BACON, CHEESE & BACON Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • milk
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • cultured milk
  • cheese sauce
  • monterey jack cheese
  • cheddar cheese
  • cheese

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes (Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Soybean And Cottonseed), Annatto (Color), Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate), Cheese And Bacon Mix (Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color)), Monterey Jack Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Bacon Cured With (Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavor, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrate)), Cheese Sauce (Water, Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Cream, Skim Milk, Butter, Modified Food Starch, Alcohol, Annatto (Color), Distilled Monoglycerides, Guar Gum, Lactic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Salt, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Phosphate, Soybeans, Spice, Sugar, Wheat, Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract)

Check CHEESE & BACON LOADED FRIES CRISPY, MICROWAVABLE FRENCH FRIES LOADED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE & BACON, CHEESE & BACON against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHEESE & BACON LOADED FRIES CRISPY, MICROWAVABLE FRENCH FRIES LOADED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE & BACON, CHEESE & BACON is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Side Dish · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyButtery
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnacking