Is Cheese Ball Trio Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • homemade gourmet gusto garlic pesto cheese ball mix 18-ounce packages cream cheese

homemade gourmet gusto garlic pesto cheese ball mix 18-ounce packages cream cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Homemade Gourmet Gusto Garlic Pesto Cheese Ball Mix 18-Ounce Packages Cream Cheese, Softened Prep Time: Less Than 5 Minutes

Check Cheese Ball Trio against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cheese Ball Trio is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cheese · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking