Is Cheese Balls, Crab, Baked White Cheddar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey powder
- honey
- whey protein concentrate
- lactose
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar
- cheese
- disodium inosinate
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- +2 more
honey powder
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Cottonseed, Corn, Canola, Sunflower, Safflower), Whey, Salt, Maltodextrin, Spices, Cheese (Cheddar And Semisoft (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes)), Dextrose, Whey Protein Concentrate, Paprika, Lactose, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Onion Powder, Honey Powder (Maltodextrin, Honey), Natural Flavors (Including Celery Seed), Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate
Check Cheese Balls, Crab, Baked White Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese Balls, Crab, Baked White Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Where to buy
Cheese Balls, Crab, Baked White Cheddar is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Piece


