Is CHEESE BALLS SNACKS, CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- enzymes
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN MEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CORN, COTTONSEED, CANOLA, SUNFLOWER, OR SOYBEAN OIL), WHEY, SALT, COCONUT OIL, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CULTURE, ENZYMES), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YELLOW 5 (COLOR), YELLOW 6 (COLOR), CITRIC ACID.
Check CHEESE BALLS SNACKS, CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE BALLS SNACKS, CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Nugget, Piece


