Is Cheese Bomb Tater Kegs Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- 2% of whey
- cultured milk
- cream
- sour cream
- milk
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
2% of whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes (dextrose, Disodium Pyrophosphate [added To Maintain Color], Potassium Sorbate [added To Maintain Freshness]), Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Annatto [color]), Whole Eggs, Water, Sour Cream (cultured Milk And Cream, Contains Less Than 2% Of Whey, Corn Starch-modified, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Carob Bean Gum, Potassium Sorbate [preservative]), Waxy Maize Starch, Salt (salt & Potassium Iodide). Contains Egg and Milk.
Check Cheese Bomb Tater Kegs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese Bomb Tater Kegs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


