Is Cheese Cake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- high oleic canola
- riboflavin
high oleic canola
Dietitian noteOleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oreo (R), Cookie Pieces Sugar, Enriched Unbleached Wheat Flour Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiaimine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, High Oleic Canola, Palm, Canola, Soybean Oils, Cocoa Alkali Processed, High Fructose Corn S
Check Cheese Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


