Is CHEESE CELLAR HICKORY HOLLOW CHEESE CURDS, CHEESE CELLAR HICKORY HOLLOW Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural hickory smoke flavoring

natural hickory smoke flavoring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, HICKORY HOLLOW SEASONING (PAPRIKA,BLACK PEPPER, TORULA YEAST, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVORING.)

Check CHEESE CELLAR HICKORY HOLLOW CHEESE CURDS, CHEESE CELLAR HICKORY HOLLOW against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing