Is CHEESE CELLAR SASSY BBQ CHEESE CURDS, CHEESE CELLAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
- dextrose
- enzymes
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO COLOR, DRIED HONEY,BROWN SUGAR, SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, ONION AND GARLIC POWDER, DRIED MOLASSES, DEXTROSE, YEAST EXTRACT, SILICON DIOXIDE.
Check CHEESE CELLAR SASSY BBQ CHEESE CURDS, CHEESE CELLAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE CELLAR SASSY BBQ CHEESE CURDS, CHEESE CELLAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece


