Is Cheese, Chevrai Lemon Lime Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized goat milk

pasteurized goat milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED GOAT MILK, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEMON PEEL, SEA SALT, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, CONCENTRATED LIME JUICE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOURS, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, BACTERIAL CULTURE, TARTRAZINE, MICROBIAL ENZYME.

Check Cheese, Chevrai Lemon Lime against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cheese, Chevrai Lemon Lime is available at 3 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreFortinos

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusAcidicSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping