Is Cheese, Chevrai Lemon Lime Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pasteurized goat milk
- microbial enzyme
- natural flavours
pasteurized goat milk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED GOAT MILK, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEMON PEEL, SEA SALT, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, CONCENTRATED LIME JUICE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOURS, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, BACTERIAL CULTURE, TARTRAZINE, MICROBIAL ENZYME.
Check Cheese, Chevrai Lemon Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese, Chevrai Lemon Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cheese, Chevrai Lemon Lime is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


