Is Cheese, Chevrai Lemon Lime Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pasteurized goat milk
  • microbial enzyme
  • natural flavours

pasteurized goat milk

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Goat Milk, Sugar, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Lemon Peel, Sea Salt, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Concentrated Lime Juice, Citric Acid, Natural Flavours, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Bacterial Culture, Tartrazine, Microbial Enzyme

Check Cheese, Chevrai Lemon Lime against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
CitrusTangySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing