Is CHEESE CIABATTA ROLLS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- dextrose
- riboflavin
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, OLIVE OIL BLEND (75% CANOLA OIL, 25% OLIVE OIL), SALT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYME), BAKERS YEAST, DRY MALT, CRUMB SOFTENER (WHEAT FLOUR, DEXTROSE, ENZYMES), CALCIUM PROPIONATE (MOLD INHIBITOR)
Check CHEESE CIABATTA ROLLS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE CIABATTA ROLLS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


