Is Cheese Cottage 1.5pct, 16 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- carbon dioxide
- polysorbate 80
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
grade a nonfat milk, cream, salt, grade a whey, food starch, guar gum, citric acid, carrageenan, locust bean gum, polysorbate 80, tetrasodium pyrophosphate, vitamin a palmitate and carbon dioxide (to help protect flavor)
Check Cheese Cottage 1.5pct, 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese Cottage 1.5pct, 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cheese Cottage 1.5pct, 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


