Is CHEESE CRACKER, BUTTER, BUTTER Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- enriched wheat flour
- flavor enhancer
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR) [CONTAINS NIACIN 75 MG/KG, IRON [FERROUS FUMARATE] 55 MG/KG, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1] 6.4 MG/KG, RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2] 7.0 MG/KG, FOLIC ACID 1.54 MG/KG], VEGETABLE OIL [PALM]* VEGETABLE SHORTENING [PALM]*, SALT, (CHEDDAR CHEESE)* (2%) [MADE FROM (CULTURED MILK), SALT, ENZYMES), SUGAR, WATER, LEAVENINGS [SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE], YEAST, YEAST FOOD, (MILK)*, EMULSIFIER (LECITHIN (SOY)), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FLAVOR ENHANCER [MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE], PEPPER, NATURAL COLOR [ANNATTO COLOR E160B] LACTIC ACID, AMYLOLYTIC ENZYMES.
Check CHEESE CRACKER, BUTTER, BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE CRACKER, BUTTER, BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHEESE CRACKER, BUTTER, BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


