Is CHEESE CRACKER, BUTTER, BUTTER Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
- amylolytic enzymes
- +3 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
(ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR) [CONTAINS NIACIN 75 MG/KG, IRON [FERROUS FUMARATE] 55 MG/KG, THIAMINE MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1] 6.4 MG/KG, RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2] 7.0 MG/KG, FOLIC ACID 1.54 MG/KG], VEGETABLE OIL [PALM]* VEGETABLE SHORTENING [PALM]*, SALT, (CHEDDAR CHEESE)* (2%) [MADE FROM (CULTURED MILK), SALT, ENZYMES), SUGAR, WATER, LEAVENINGS [SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE], YEAST, YEAST FOOD, (MILK)*, EMULSIFIER (LECITHIN (SOY)), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, FLAVOR ENHANCER [MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE], PEPPER, NATURAL COLOR [ANNATTO COLOR E160B] LACTIC ACID, AMYLOLYTIC ENZYMES.
Check CHEESE CRACKER, BUTTER, BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE CRACKER, BUTTER, BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
CHEESE CRACKER, BUTTER, BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


