Is Cheese Crunchies Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Cornmeal, Canola Oil, Modified Milk, Corn Maltodextrin, Cheddar Cheese, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Sodium Phosphate, Colour (Contains Tartrazine), Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Sodium Citrate
Check Cheese Crunchies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese Crunchies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cheese Crunchies is available at 1 retailer
Metro
About this product
Snack · Cracker
Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladTopping


