Is CHEESE CURD LASAGNA, CHEESE CURD Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • flagship cheese
  • mozzarella cheese
  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese curds
  • pasteurized cream
  • pasteurized whey
  • ricotta cheese

flagship cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, SALT, CITRIC ACID), GLUTEN FREE PASTA (BROWN RICE FLOUR, WATER, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, WHOLE EGG, EGG WHITE, VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM, SALT), RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHEY, PASTEURIZED CREAM, VINEGAR, SALT), CHEESE CURDS (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURE, ENZYMES, SALT), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), FLAGSHIP CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CULTURE, ENZYMES), SPINACH, WATER, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, OLIVES (OLIVES, WATER, SEA SALT), KALE, GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER), SEA SALT, SPICES, CANE SUGAR, RICE STARCH, CORNSTARCH.

Check CHEESE CURD LASAGNA, CHEESE CURD against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen, Slice

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyAcidicSalty
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish