Is CHEESE CURD LASAGNA, CHEESE CURD Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • pasteurized cream
  • flagship cheese
  • mozzarella cheese
  • cheese curds
  • pasteurized whey
  • +1 more

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, SALT, CITRIC ACID), GLUTEN FREE PASTA (BROWN RICE FLOUR, WATER, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, WHOLE EGG, EGG WHITE, VINEGAR, XANTHAN GUM, SALT), RICOTTA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED WHEY, PASTEURIZED CREAM, VINEGAR, SALT), CHEESE CURDS (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURE, ENZYMES, SALT), MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), FLAGSHIP CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CULTURE, ENZYMES), SPINACH, WATER, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, OLIVES (OLIVES, WATER, SEA SALT), KALE, GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER), SEA SALT, SPICES, CANE SUGAR, RICE STARCH, CORNSTARCH.

Check CHEESE CURD LASAGNA, CHEESE CURD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Frozen, Slice

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyAcidicSalty
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish