Is Cheese Dip & Cracker Sticks Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- cheese cul
- other natural cheese pasteurized milk
cheese cul
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean And Cottonseed Oil With Tbhq, Cheddar And Other Natural Cheese Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cul
Check Cheese Dip & Cracker Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese Dip & Cracker Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Stick


