Is Cheese & egg triple with cheddar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese
- red leicester cheese
- milk
- medium mature cheddar cheese
- west country mature cheddar cheese
cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Water, Vine Ripened Tomatoes (11%), Free Range Hard Boiled Egg (10%), West Country Mature Cheddar Cheese (8%) (Milk), Vegetable Oils [Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil], Medium Mature Cheddar Cheese (4%) (Milk), Red Leicester Cheese (3%) [Cheese (Milk), Colour (E160b)], Cucumber, Lettuce, Malted Wheat Flake, Oatmeal, Sugar, Wheat Bran, Spirit Vinegar, Red Onions, Spring Onions, Cornflour, Yeast, Sundried Tomatoes, Salt, Sundried Tomato Powder, Wheat Gluten, Pasteurised Free Range Whole Egg, Emulsifiers (E471, E472e), Malted Barley Flour, Sea Salt, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, White Wine Vinegar, Black Pepper, Black Mustard Seeds, Malted Wheat Flour, Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk, Thickener (E440), Concentrated Lemon Juice, White Pepper, Flour Treatment Agent (E300), Palm Fat, Wheat Starch. Allergy Advice! for allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. May also contain traces of sesame seeds.
Check Cheese & egg triple with cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese & egg triple with cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


