Is Cheese & egg triple with cheddar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurised free range egg yolk
- cheese
- pasteurised egg yolk
- pasteurised free range whole egg
- medium mature cheddar cheese
- red leicester cheese
- milk
- west country mature cheddar cheese
- e471
- b1
- calcium carbonate
- +1 more
pasteurised free range egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Water, Vine Ripened Tomatoes (11%), Free Range Hard Boiled Egg (10%), West Country Mature Cheddar Cheese (8%) (Milk), Vegetable Oils [Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil], Medium Mature Cheddar Cheese (4%) (Milk), Red Leicester Cheese (3%) [Cheese (Milk), Colour (E160b)], Cucumber, Lettuce, Malted Wheat Flake, Oatmeal, Sugar, Wheat Bran, Spirit Vinegar, Red Onions, Spring Onions, Cornflour, Yeast, Sundried Tomatoes, Salt, Sundried Tomato Powder, Wheat Gluten, Pasteurised Free Range Whole Egg, Emulsifiers (E471, E472e), Malted Barley Flour, Sea Salt, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, White Wine Vinegar, Black Pepper, Black Mustard Seeds, Malted Wheat Flour, Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk, Thickener (E440), Concentrated Lemon Juice, White Pepper, Flour Treatment Agent (E300), Palm Fat, Wheat Starch. Allergy Advice! for allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. May also contain traces of sesame seeds.
Check Cheese & egg triple with cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese & egg triple with cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


