Is Cheese & egg triple with cheddar Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- b1
- e471
- calcium carbonate
b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Water, Vine Ripened Tomatoes (11%), Free Range Hard Boiled Egg (10%), West Country Mature Cheddar Cheese (8%) (Milk), Vegetable Oils [Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil], Medium Mature Cheddar Cheese (4%) (Milk), Red Leicester Cheese (3%) [Cheese (Milk), Colour (E160b)], Cucumber, Lettuce, Malted Wheat Flake, Oatmeal, Sugar, Wheat Bran, Spirit Vinegar, Red Onions, Spring Onions, Cornflour, Yeast, Sundried Tomatoes, Salt, Sundried Tomato Powder, Wheat Gluten, Pasteurised Free Range Whole Egg, Emulsifiers (E471, E472e), Malted Barley Flour, Sea Salt, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, White Wine Vinegar, Black Pepper, Black Mustard Seeds, Malted Wheat Flour, Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk, Thickener (E440), Concentrated Lemon Juice, White Pepper, Flour Treatment Agent (E300), Palm Fat, Wheat Starch. Allergy Advice! for allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. May also contain traces of sesame seeds.
Check Cheese & egg triple with cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese & egg triple with cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


