Is CHEESE FLAN, CHEESE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), WHOLE MILK, NONFAT, WITH ADDED VITAMIN A AND VITAMIN D, WHOLE EGGS, SUGAR, CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, GUAR GUM), VANILLA EXTRACT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (FOOD PRESERVATIVE)
Check CHEESE FLAN, CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE FLAN, CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Slice
Flavor
SweetVanillaRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


