Is CHEESE FLAVORED CURLES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • buttermilk
  • butter
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese culture
  • cheddar cheese
  • whey

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN MEAL, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, CORN, COTTONSEED, SAFFLOWER, SOYBEAN, OR SUNFLOWER), WHEY, CORN STARCH, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ANNATTO EXTRACT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES), MALTODEXTRIN, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SALT, BUTTER (CREAM, WATER, SALT), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BUTTERMILK, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6, YELLOW #5 LAKE.

Check CHEESE FLAVORED CURLES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CHEESE FLAVORED CURLES is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteWegmans

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping