No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Cheese Flavour Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Potato, Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch, Maize Starch, Cheese Flavour [Maltodextrin, Rice Flour, Dried Yeast Extract, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Natural Flavour, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic], Maize Dextrin, Sugar, Potato Protein, Yeast Extract, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Potassium Chloride, Paprika Powder.

Check Cheese Flavour against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Cheese Flavour | Spoonful