Is CHEESE FONDUE, CHEESE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SWISS CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WHITE WINE, WATER, POTATO STARCH, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, KIRSCH BRANDY, LOCUST BEAN GUM, SPICES.
Check CHEESE FONDUE, CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE FONDUE, CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable, Liquid
Flavor
NuttySavoryRichSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingMeal PrepSnacking


