Is CHEESE FRANKFURTERS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- pasteurized processed cheese
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF AND PORK, WATER, PASTEURIZED PROCESSED CHEESE, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, FLAVORINGS, SUGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, PAPRIKA, LEMON POWDER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS AND LEMON JUICE SOLIDS), SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check CHEESE FRANKFURTERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE FRANKFURTERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


