Is Cheese & fruit Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • riboflavin
  • enzymes

riboflavin

Dietitian note

Riboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLES (APPLES, CALCIUM ASCORBATE), GRAPES, SHARP CHEDDAR (MILK. CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES SALT, SEA SALT CRACKERS (ENRICHED UNBLEACHED FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, BUTTERMILK [CULTURE SODIUM CITRATEJ CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, CANE SUGAR EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL SEA SALT GOUDA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE),

Check Cheese & fruit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySavorySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyJuicyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch