Is Cheese, Greek Feta Shredded Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, LIPASE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, CELLULOSE POWDER, NATAMYCIN.
Check Cheese, Greek Feta Shredded against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese, Greek Feta Shredded in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cheese, Greek Feta Shredded is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingTopping


