Is Cheese, Greek Feta Shredded Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, LIPASE, MICROBIAL ENZYME, CELLULOSE POWDER, NATAMYCIN.
Check Cheese, Greek Feta Shredded against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese, Greek Feta Shredded in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cheese, Greek Feta Shredded is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingTopping


