Is Cheese, Gruyere, Switzerland AOP, Shredded Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Ingredients
Gruyere Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Powdered Cellulose (Added To Prevent Caking)
Check Cheese, Gruyere, Switzerland AOP, Shredded against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese, Gruyere, Switzerland AOP, Shredded in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cheese, Gruyere, Switzerland AOP, Shredded is available at 2 retailers
VitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Cheese · Flake
Flavor
NuttySavoryButtery
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
CookingToppingSandwich


