Is Cheese, Halloumi Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Ingredients
Milk, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Sorbate, Microbial Enzyme, Bacterial Culture
Check Cheese, Halloumi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese, Halloumi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cheese, Halloumi is available at 1 retailer
Loblaws
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSaladSandwichSnacking


