Is Cheese Kpansky Chipolatas Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk products
  • milk
  • milk solids
  • cheese

milk products

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (78%), Cheese (10%) [Cheese (MILK, Salt, Culture, Rennet), Water, MILK solids, Emulsifiers (450, 452, 339), Salt, Acidity Regulator (330), Preservative (200)], Water, Salt, Spices and Seasoning, Mineral Salts (450, 451, 452), Food Acids (262, 331), Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250), Edible casing. Contains Milk and Milk Products.

Check Cheese Kpansky Chipolatas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
MeatySavorySalty
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingCookingBreakfast