Is Cheese Kpansky Chipolatas Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- rennet
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (78%), Cheese (10%) [Cheese (MILK, Salt, Culture, Rennet), Water, MILK solids, Emulsifiers (450, 452, 339), Salt, Acidity Regulator (330), Preservative (200)], Water, Salt, Spices and Seasoning, Mineral Salts (450, 451, 452), Food Acids (262, 331), Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250), Edible casing. Contains Milk and Milk Products.
Check Cheese Kpansky Chipolatas against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese Kpansky Chipolatas in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


