Is CHEESE LASAGNA ROLLETTE IN A ROASTED GARLIC MARINARA SAUCE, CHEESE, ROASTED GARLIC Gluten Free?

Description
A savory, creamy rolled entree with tender layered structure and a smooth, gooey interior, finished in a rich, flavorful coating; commonly served as a quick weeknight entree, party appetizer, or reheated meal. Customer reviews mention satisfying flavor and texture, easy preparation, and occasional complaints about uneven heating or excess liquid.

Description
A savory, creamy rolled entree with tender layered structure and a smooth, gooey interior, finished in a rich, flavorful coating; commonly served as a quick weeknight entree, party appetizer, or reheated meal. Customer reviews mention satisfying flavor and texture, easy preparation, and occasional complaints about uneven heating or excess liquid.
Ingredients
Marinara Sauce (Water, Crushed Tomatoes, Onions, Canola Oil, Sugar, Garlic, Sea Salt, Basil, Black Pepper, Oregano, Red Pepper, Parsley), Gluten Free Pasta (Water, Gluten Free Flour Blend (Rice Flour, Corn Flour, Corn Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Xanthan Gum)), Cheese Filling (Ricotta Cheese (Rbst Free Whey & Milk, Vinegar, Salt), Eggs, Parmesan Cheese (Rbst Free Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Parsley), Mozzarella Cheese (Rbst Free Milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes)
Check CHEESE LASAGNA ROLLETTE IN A ROASTED GARLIC MARINARA SAUCE, CHEESE, ROASTED GARLIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE LASAGNA ROLLETTE IN A ROASTED GARLIC MARINARA SAUCE, CHEESE, ROASTED GARLIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Sensitive Formula Marinara Sauce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Where to buy
CHEESE LASAGNA ROLLETTE IN A ROASTED GARLIC MARINARA SAUCE, CHEESE, ROASTED GARLIC is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


