This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Cheese Lovers Pasta Wheat & Pea Pasta & Cheese Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC PASTA (ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC GOLDEN PEA FLOUR, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT FLOUR), CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESES (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, NON-ANIMAL ENZYMES), CORN STARCH, WHEY, RICOTTA CHEESE (WHEY, BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT], NONFAT MILK, LACTIC ACID, SALT), SALT, NONFAT MILK, BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT), CULTURED PASTEURIZED WHOLE MILK, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, ANNATTO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR), ONION POWDER, WHITE PEPPER, SILICON DIOXIDE (FOR ANTICAKING).

Check Cheese Lovers Pasta Wheat & Pea Pasta & Cheese against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Vegetarian? Cheese Lovers Pasta Wheat & Pea Pasta & Cheese | Spoonful