Is Cheese, Marble Mini Club Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- microbial enzyme
microbial enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unpasteurized Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzyme, Annatto
Check Cheese, Marble Mini Club Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese, Marble Mini Club Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
About this product
Cheese · Slice


