No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Cheese, Marble Slice Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ANNATTO, MICROBIAL ENZYME. CONTAINS STATEMENT: NO MODIFIED MILK INGREDIENTS.

Check Cheese, Marble Slice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cheese, Marble Slice is available at 7 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsYour Independent GrocerValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinos

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking
Lactose Free? Cheese, Marble Slice | Spoonful