Is CHEESE & MARINARA LASAGNA CLASSIC CHEESE LASAGNA. MARINARA SAUCE MADE WITH TOMATOES, OREGANO, BASIL & RED WINE VINEGAR, STACKED WITH THREE LAYERS OF HOUSE-MADE PASTA, RICOTTA, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESES. TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA., CHEESE & MARINARA LASAGNA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- grated romano cheese made from cow's milk
- cow's milk
- grated parmesan cheese
- lipase
- low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
- cheese culture
- milk
- whey
- rennet and
- dextrose
- riboflavin
- +1 more
grated romano cheese made from cow's milk
Dietitian noteCattle and calf refer to "cow", which is an animal.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 12 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, PASTA (WATER, DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA), CRUSHED TOMATOES, LIGHT RICOTTA CHEESE (WHEY, MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CITRIC ACID), DICED TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES, SALT), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SUGAR, SALT, BREADCRUMBS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], DEXTROSE, SALT, YEAST), GRATED PARMESAN CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, LIPASE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE), GARLIC IN OIL (GARLIC, WATER, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID), CANOLA OIL, GRATED ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, LIPASE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, RENNET AND/OR ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE), DRIED ONION, RED WINE VINEGAR, SPICES.
Check CHEESE & MARINARA LASAGNA CLASSIC CHEESE LASAGNA. MARINARA SAUCE MADE WITH TOMATOES, OREGANO, BASIL & RED WINE VINEGAR, STACKED WITH THREE LAYERS OF HOUSE-MADE PASTA, RICOTTA, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESES. TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA., CHEESE & MARINARA LASAGNA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE & MARINARA LASAGNA CLASSIC CHEESE LASAGNA. MARINARA SAUCE MADE WITH TOMATOES, OREGANO, BASIL & RED WINE VINEGAR, STACKED WITH THREE LAYERS OF HOUSE-MADE PASTA, RICOTTA, PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESES. TOPPED WITH MOZZARELLA., CHEESE & MARINARA LASAGNA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE GLUTEN FREE PASTA LAYERED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA & BEEF IN A CLASSIC RED SAUCE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE
WHITE RECIPE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA TOPPED WITH SPINACH, GARLIC, RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ROMANO & ASIAGO CHEESES OVER CREAMY GARLIC SAUCE, WHITE RECIPE
FIVE CHEESE ENRICHED PASTA FILLED WITH RICOTTA, ASIAGO, PARMESAN, MOZZARELLA AND ROMANO CHEESES RAVIOLI, FIVE CHEESE
SMALL, ITALIAN-STYLE BREADED WHITE MEAT CLASSIC CHICKEN PARMIGIANA CHICKEN PATTIES OVER RIGATONI PASTA TOPPED WITH MARINARA SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, CLASSIC CHICKEN PARMIGIANA
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


