Is Cheese, Neufchatel Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Stabilizers (Carob Bean, Xanthan, Guar Gums)
Check Cheese, Neufchatel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese, Neufchatel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cheese, Neufchatel is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable
Flavor
MildButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking


