Is Cheese & Onion Crispbakes Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • full fat soft cheese
  • medium fat soft cheese
  • mature cheddar cheese
  • milk
  • mozzarella cheese
  • nutri 240ge typic 2 cheese & onion crispbakes crispbake with mature cheddar cheese

full fat soft cheese

Dietitian note

Cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nutri 240ge Typic 2 Cheese & Onion Crispbakes Crispbake with mature Cheddar cheese, onion and spring onions coated in breadcrumbs. Ingredients Potato, Onion (14%), Water, Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), Spring onion (9%), Potato flake, Mozzarella cheese (milk) (6%), Mature Cheddar cheese (milk) (6%), Medium fat soft cheese (milk) (6%), Full fat soft cheese (milk) (5%), Rapeseed oil, Salt, Dextrose, Onion powder, Spices, Yeast. ALLERGY ADVICE For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. (as c Energ Fat of wh Carb of wh Fibre Prote Salt Conta

Check Cheese & Onion Crispbakes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttyRich
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go