Is Cheese & Onion Crispbakes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- full fat soft cheese
- medium fat soft cheese
- mature cheddar cheese
- mozzarella cheese
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nutri 240ge Typic 2 Cheese & Onion Crispbakes Crispbake with mature Cheddar cheese, onion and spring onions coated in breadcrumbs. Ingredients Potato, Onion (14%), Water, Wheat flour (wheat flour, calcium carbonate, iron, niacin, thiamin), Spring onion (9%), Potato flake, Mozzarella cheese (milk) (6%), Mature Cheddar cheese (milk) (6%), Medium fat soft cheese (milk) (6%), Full fat soft cheese (milk) (5%), Rapeseed oil, Salt, Dextrose, Onion powder, Spices, Yeast. ALLERGY ADVICE For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. (as c Energ Fat of wh Carb of wh Fibre Prote Salt Conta
Check Cheese & Onion Crispbakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese & Onion Crispbakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


