Is Cheese, Pasteurized Process, Buffalo Wing, Original Hot Sauce Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- buffalo wing cheddar aged cheddar cheese
- enzymes
buffalo wing cheddar aged cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buffalo Wing Cheddar Aged Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Habanero Peppers, Jalapeno Peppers, Hot Pepper Sauce, Cayenne Peppers, Trisodium Citrate, Annatto
Check Cheese, Pasteurized Process, Buffalo Wing, Original Hot Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese, Pasteurized Process, Buffalo Wing, Original Hot Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Where to buy
Cheese, Pasteurized Process, Buffalo Wing, Original Hot Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


