Is CHEESE PIZZA FLAVORED BOLD BITES ORGANIC BITE-SIZED TORTILLA CHIPS, CHEESE PIZZA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cheddar cheese flavor
  • whey solids
  • cheese flavor
  • white cheddar cheese powder
  • +1 more

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*WHITE RICE, *YELLOW CORN, *EXPELLER PRESSED HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, *BLACK CHIA SEEDS, *PARMESAN CHEESE POWDER (*MILK, SALT, CULTURES, ENZYMES), *TOMATO POWDER, SEA SALT, *WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE POWDER (*MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), *CHEESE FLAVOR (*CORN MALTODEXTRIN, *WHEY SOLIDS, *CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR, SALT), *OREGANO, *GARLIC POWDER.

Check CHEESE PIZZA FLAVORED BOLD BITES ORGANIC BITE-SIZED TORTILLA CHIPS, CHEESE PIZZA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go