Is CHEESE PIZZA MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES AND FLOUR IN A POCKET SANDWICH, CHEESE PIZZA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- butter
- part-skim mozzarella cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES [WITHOUT ANIMAL ENZYMES OR RENNET]), ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE, ORGANIC UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC RED ONIONS, ORGANIC CORNMEAL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), ORGANIC HONEY, YEAST, SPICES, ORGANIC GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER.
Check CHEESE PIZZA MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES AND FLOUR IN A POCKET SANDWICH, CHEESE PIZZA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE PIZZA MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES AND FLOUR IN A POCKET SANDWICH, CHEESE PIZZA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Piece


