Is CHEESE PIZZA MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES AND FLOUR IN A POCKET SANDWICH, CHEESE PIZZA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic honey
- without animal enzymes
- cream
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- part-skim mozzarella cheese
- butter
- rennet
- enzymes
organic honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES [WITHOUT ANIMAL ENZYMES OR RENNET]), ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE, ORGANIC UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC RED ONIONS, ORGANIC CORNMEAL, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SEA SALT, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), ORGANIC HONEY, YEAST, SPICES, ORGANIC GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER.
Check CHEESE PIZZA MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES AND FLOUR IN A POCKET SANDWICH, CHEESE PIZZA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHEESE PIZZA MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES AND FLOUR IN A POCKET SANDWICH, CHEESE PIZZA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Annie's Homegrown Shells & White Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Piece


