Is Cheese Popcorn Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural and artificial flavours
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn, Vegetable Oil, Seasoning (Whey, Cheddar Cheese, Vegetable Oil, Corn Maltodextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Monosodium Glutamate, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Colour), Salt, Colour, Contains Statement: Milk
Check Cheese Popcorn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese Popcorn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cheese Popcorn is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


