Is Cheese Powder, Macaroni (8 oz, Zin: 528594) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- buttermilk solids
- whey protein concentrate
- whey powder
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buttermilk Solids, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt), Citric Acid, Enzymes, Lactic Acid (Milk), Salt (Sodium Chloride), Sodium Phosphate, Whey Powder (Milk), Whey Protein Concentrate, Yellow 5 & 6
Check Cheese Powder, Macaroni (8 oz, Zin: 528594) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cheese Powder, Macaroni (8 oz, Zin: 528594) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cheese Powder, Macaroni (8 oz, Zin: 528594) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Powder


